DraftKings slate
Week 8 main slate · 11 games · 562 players · locks Sun, Nov 1, 1:00 PM ET
Value board
Salary is DraftKings’. Everything else is ours: the projection is our Sleeper number run through DraftKings scoring, not DK’s points-per-game, which is a season average of what has already happened. Read $/1k within a position — across all of them it lists quarterbacks, because DraftKings prices a quarterback below what its own scoring pays him.
| Player | Salary | Proj | $/1k | Own |
|---|---|---|---|---|
RB · ATL at TB | $8,500 | 25.0 | 2.94 | 10.8% |
RB · CIN vs TEN | $6,300 | 18.1 | 2.87 | 12.4% |
RB · NE at MIA | $5,600 | 15.5 | 2.77 | 8.5% |
RB · DEN vs KC | $4,300 | 11.9 | 2.77 | 6.5% |
RB · DAL vs ARI | $7,300 | 19.9 | 2.73 | 11.9% |
RB · NYJ vs LV | $6,100 | 16.4 | 2.69 | 10.4% |
RB · LAR vs LAC | $7,500 | 20.1 | 2.68 | 11.1% |
RB · TB vs ATL | $6,400 | 16.8 | 2.62 | 7.1% |
RB · JAX vs IND | $5,900 | 15.4 | 2.61 | 11.3% |
RB · DET vs MIN | $9,500 | 23.5 | 2.47 | 9.8% |
RB · TEN at CIN | $5,800 | 14.3 | 2.47 | 6.6% |
RB · KC at DEN | $8,800 | 21.4 | 2.43 | 9.0% |
RB · LV at NYJ | $6,700 | 16.0 | 2.39 | 8.9% |
RB · MIA vs NE | $5,700 | 13.0 | 2.28 | 4.6% |
RB · BAL at BUF | $7,200 | 16.3 | 2.26 | 5.2% |
RB · BUF vs BAL | $7,900 | 17.8 | 2.25 | 8.0% |
RB · PIT vs CLE | $6,600 | 14.6 | 2.21 | 6.3% |
RB · IND at JAX | $7,800 | 16.5 | 2.12 | 4.5% |
RB · LAC at LAR | $5,100 | 10.3 | 2.02 | 3.5% |
RB · CLE at PIT | $5,500 | 10.8 | 1.96 | 2.8% |
RB · MIN at DET | $5,700 | 11.0 | 1.93 | 2.9% |
RB · CIN vs TEN | $4,800 | 9.2 | 1.92 | 3.8% |
RB · PIT vs CLE | $5,100 | 8.7 | 1.71 | 3.1% |
RB · ARI at DAL | $4,900 | 8.4 | 1.71 | 1.6% |
RB · DEN vs KC | $5,300 | 8.8 | 1.66 | 2.6% |
RB · TB vs ATL | $4,400 | 7.2 | 1.64 | 1.2% |
RB · MIN at DET | $6,200 | 9.9 | 1.60 | 1.3% |
RB · NE at MIA | $4,000 | 6.4 | 1.60 | 2.2% |
RB · LAR vs LAC | $5,000 | 7.7 | 1.54 | 2.4% |
RB · LAC at LAR | $4,600 | 7.0 | 1.52 | 2.0% |
RB · NYJ vs LV | $4,100 | 6.2 | 1.51 | 2.5% |
RB · BAL at BUF | $4,200 | 6.1 | 1.45 | 1.6% |
RB · LAC at LAR | $4,100 | 5.9 | 1.44 | 1.8% |
RB · JAX vs IND | $4,400 | 6.2 | 1.41 | 2.9% |
RB · DAL vs ARI | $4,500 | 6.1 | 1.36 | 2.1% |
RB · CLE at PIT | $5,000 | 6.5 | 1.30 | 1.4% |
RB · IND at JAX | $4,300 | 5.0 | 1.16 | 1.2% |
RB · LV at NYJ | $4,700 | 5.3 | 1.13 | 2.0% |
RB · TEN at CIN | $4,000 | 4.4 | 1.10 | 1.5% |
RB · KC at DEN | $4,800 | 4.5 | 0.94 | 1.2% |
RB · BUF vs BAL | $4,900 | 4.4 | 0.90 | 1.4% |
RB · MIA vs NE | $4,300 | 3.8 | 0.88 | 1.0% |
RB · DET vs MIN | $4,500 | 3.8 | 0.84 | 1.0% |
RB · ATL at TB | $4,000 | 3.3 | 0.82 | 0.7% |
RB · NE at MIA | $4,000 | 1.9 | 0.47 | 0.8% |
RB · JAX vs IND | $4,000 | 1.8 | 0.45 | 0.7% |
RB · TB vs ATL | $4,200 | 1.7 | 0.40 | 0.6% |
RB · MIA vs NE | $4,200 | 1.2 | 0.29 | 0.6% |
RB · JAX vs IND | $4,000 | 1.1 | 0.28 | 1.0% |
RB · CIN vs TEN | $4,000 | 1.0 | 0.25 | 0.8% |
RB · MIA vs NE | $4,000 | 1.0 | 0.25 | 0.6% |
RB · BUF vs BAL | $4,400 | 0.9 | 0.20 | 0.4% |
RB · LV at NYJ | $4,000 | 0.7 | 0.17 | 0.8% |
RB · LV at NYJ | $4,000 | 0.6 | 0.15 | 0.8% |
RB · TEN at CIN | $4,000 | 0.4 | 0.10 | 0.6% |
RB · PIT vs CLE | $4,000 | 0.4 | 0.10 | 0.6% |
RB · CLE at PIT | $4,600 | 0.3 | 0.07 | 0.4% |
RB · BAL at BUF | $4,000 | 0.3 | 0.07 | 0.5% |
RB · DET vs MIN | $4,000 | 0.3 | 0.07 | 0.5% |
RB · PIT vs CLE | $4,000 | 0.2 | 0.05 | 0.6% |
RB · MIN at DET | $4,000 | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.4% |
RB · IND at JAX | $4,000 | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.4% |
RB · NYJ vs LV | $4,000 | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.7% |
RB · NYJ vs LV | $4,000 | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.7% |
RB · LAR vs LAC | $4,000 | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.6% |
RB · KC at DEN | $4,000 | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.5% |
RB · NYJ vs LV | $6,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · ARI at DAL | $5,400 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.3% |
RB · DEN vs KC | $5,200 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.3% |
RB · TEN at CIN | $4,800 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.3% |
RB · ARI at DAL | $4,700 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · NE at MIA | $4,600 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.3% |
RB · ATL at TB | $4,500 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · DAL vs ARI | $4,100 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.6% |
RB · BAL at BUF | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · BAL at BUF | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · CIN vs TEN | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.6% |
RB · CIN vs TEN | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.6% |
RB · TEN at CIN | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · DAL vs ARI | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · DAL vs ARI | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.6% |
RB · ARI at DAL | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · ARI at DAL | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · ARI at DAL | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · DET vs MIN | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · DET vs MIN | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · MIN at DET | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · MIN at DET | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · IND at JAX | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · JAX vs IND | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.8% |
RB · LV at NYJ | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · LV at NYJ | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.7% |
RB · LV at NYJ | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.7% |
RB · NYJ vs LV | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.6% |
RB · CLE at PIT | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · CLE at PIT | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · CLE at PIT | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · PIT vs CLE | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.6% |
RB · ATL at TB | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · TB vs ATL | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · TB vs ATL | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.4% |
RB · LAR vs LAC | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · LAR vs LAC | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · LAC at LAR | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · LAC at LAR | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · DEN vs KC | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · DEN vs KC | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · KC at DEN | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · KC at DEN | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · KC at DEN | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · MIA vs NE | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · MIA vs NE | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.5% |
RB · NE at MIA | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · NE at MIA | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0% |
RB · ATL at TB | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.3% |
RB · BUF vs BAL | $4,000 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.6% |
RB · ARI at DAL | $4,700 | – | – | – |
RB · BUF vs BAL | $4,000 | – | – | – |
RB · BAL at BUF | $4,000 | – | – | – |
RB · TEN at CIN | $4,000 | – | – | – |
Showing the top 120 of 127. The rest are minimum-salary bodies.
About the ownership column
The Sharp Model’s estimate from salary, value and team total. Not DraftKings’ actual ownership, which is only published after lock. It is the Sharp Model working from our own signals, fitted to look like a large-field slate rather than calibrated against anything, and it has never been checked against a real contest. Use it to find where the field is likely to pile up, not as a number to stake on. Actual ownership arrives, if it ever does, from a person exporting contest standings after lock — never from this pipeline.